Antigo Daily Journal
space
space Front Page Calendar & Events Classifieds News Obituaries Opinion/Letters Sports

Breaking News

AHS offers scholarships to grads
space
Everyone was smiling in Antigo High School’s Volm Theater Wednesday night.

In a springtime ritual that packs the theater, hundreds of thousands of dollars in scholarships and other awards were presented to the best and brightest of the class of 2014.

The ceremony highlights the hard work of the students, who displayed excellent manners and traded in their flip flops and shorts for sport coats and sun dresses for the event. It also offers an annual opportunity for local businesses, organizations, families and other philathropic-minded individuals to present scholarships, in a few cases, provide a bit of advice to the soon-be-be-graduates.

The top award, the Academic Excellence Scholarship Program/Wisconsin Academic Scholars, were presented by Antigo High School Principal Tom Zamzow to Alexandra Falk and Joe Reineke, the class salutatorian and valedictorian.

It was a good dress rehearsal for the two top seniors, who will give speeches at Sunday’s graduation program.

A list of other awards follows:

Catherine Hanke Allen Memorial Scholarship — Stephanie Hanke.

Antigo Kiwanis Scholarship— Brian Bartletti, Colin Bastle, Kylee Belott, Summer Selden.

Marketing and DECA Scholarship — Ashlee Neve.

Edna B. Collins Scholarship — JaCey Yonke.

Antigo High School Student Council — Colin Bastle, Morgan Burkhart, Stephanie Hanke, Chelsea Payant.

Exemplary Senior Girl — Stephanie Hanke.

Exemplary Senior Boy — Blake Kirsch.

Al Remington Foundation Scholarship — Breanna Brennecke, Alexandra Falk, Katelyn Kondzela, Kendall Nagel, MacKenzie Parise.

Tom Kislow Memorial Scholarship — Maggie McCann and Cortland Tatro.

Wisconsin Auto and Truck Education Scholarship — Levi Fernald.

Jesse Pavek Memorial Scholarship — Justin Hickman.

Ed Ourada Family Memorial Scholarship — Brianna Ackley.

Noah Simonis Memorial Scholarship — Tony Meister.

Floyd Meyer/Antigo Masonic Lodge Scholarship — MacKenzie Parise.

Antigo FFA Alumni Scholarship — Brandon Bastle, Bryce Chrudimsky, Cody Kakes, Connor Langseth, Heidi Meverden.

Chrudimsky Family Scholarship — Bryce Chrudimsky and Heidi Meverden.

Nicky Wirz Family Scholarship — Morgan Burkhart, Danae Draeger, Abby Littlejohn, Chelsea Payant, Jacob Zabrowski.

FFA Kikoman Soy Sauce Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Wisconsin Rural Schools Alliance Scholarship — Brittney Wald.

Charles G. Resch Memorial Foundation Scholarship — Jermey Grassman and Patrick Theissenheusen.

Antigo Garden Club Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Lakeside 4-H Scholarship — Jedidiah Arndt and Rachel Rine.

Market Animal Scholarship — Jedidiah Arndt.

Evelyn Thorne Four Year Scholarship — Brianna Ackley.

Northcentral Technical College Foundation Scholarship:

Byrne Family Scholarship — Brandon Bastle.

Northcentral Technical College Foundation Scholarship — Shania Brown.

Aspirus Inc. I Scholarship — Tiffany DeBroux.

Kenneth and Lynda Day Scholarship — Jermey Grassman.

Zelazoski Wood Products Scholarship — Dylan Hunter.

Elwyn Remington Foundation Inc. Scholarship — Dylan Hunter.

Elwyn Remington Foundation Inc. Scholarship — Ashlee Neve.

Loretta I. Kussman Memorial Scholarship — Amber Kosloski.

Lawrence and Eleanor Hoyt Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Plum Creek Scholarship — Alex Falk.

Lions Club Scholarship — Colin Bastle and MacKenzie Parise.

William and Mae Brown Scholarship — Brian Bartletti, Shania Brown, Hunter Groot, Stephanie Hanke, Tyler Jaraczewski, Kendal Nagel, Hunter Nicholson, Julia Schuh, Natasha Voytovich, Brittney Wald.

High School Bowling Club Scholarship — Sarah Doucette and Rachel Rine.

Triple Progress 4-H Scholarship — Travis Clark.

Triple “R’’ Riding Club Scholarship — Jedidiah Arndt.

University of Wisconsin-Madison Alumni Scholarship — Colin Bastle, Alex Falk, Stephanie Hanke, Matt Incha, Cassius Noskowiak, Natasha Voytovich, Logan Wanca.

Antigo Construction Inc. Scholarship — Brooke Brandow, Shania Brown, Garrett Grabowsky, Austin Grall, Emie Igl, Katie Krueger, Heidi Meverden, Jacob Powell.

Antigo Youth Hockey Association Scholarship — Brian Bartletti.

Wrestling Club Scholarship — Tony Meister and Kirk Prince.

Tom Kislow Track Memorial Scholarship — Justin Hickman and Chelsea Payant.

National Mutual Benefit Branch No. 27 Antigo Scholarship — Breanna Brennecke.

U.S. Marine Corps Awards Program:

Scholastic Excellence — MacKenzie Parise.

Semper Fidelis — Joe Reineke.

Distinguished Athlete — Josh Hale.

Arno Hafemeister Memorial Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Ernie Koprek Memorial Scholarship — Brittney Wald.

Cellcom Scholarship — Chelsea Payant.

McKenna Mann Performing Arts Scholarship — Dan Bradley.

Antigo Sno-Drifters Snowmobile Club Scholarship — Bryce Chrudimsky, Austin Grall, Jenna Vollmer.

Deerbrook Bridge Runners Snowmobile Club Scholarship — Jermey Grassman.

Construction Class Participation Award — Bailey Blodgett, Bryce Chrudimsky, Michael Fermanich, Garrett Grabowsky, Jeremy Herrmann, Dylan Hunter, Gyler McDougal, Josh Peschke, Jacob Reif, Matt Tattersall.

National Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizenship Award — Chelsea Payant.

Antigo Oil Association, Inc. Scholarship — Brianna Ackley, Jedidiah Arndt, Brandon Bastle, Breanna Brennecke, Bryce Chrudimsky, Tiffany DeBroux, Brittney Wald.

Antigo Spring Musical Director’s Award — Sam Matucheski.

Antigo High School Drama Club Award — Haley Hill and Bethany Peloquin.

Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Award — Gerald Sakamaki.

WPVGA Associate Division /Auxiliary Scholarship — Rachel Rine.

2014 Mutual of Wausau Scholarship — Hunter Groot.

Norwood Advancement Scholarship — Danae Draeger and Mikayla Nelson.

Elks Local/District Foundation Scholarship — Garrett Grabowsky, Brett Haakenson, Blake Kirsch, Brittney Wald.

Herb Kohl Local Nominees — Cadence Brunzlick and Joe Reineke.

Herb Kohl Initiative Scholarship — Brandon Bastle.

Bremer and Trollop Scholar Scholarship — Alex Falk.

Air Force Recruiting Math and Science Award — Steph Hanke and Joe Reineke.

Antigo Education Scholarship — Katlyn Kondzela.

Badgerland Classic and Customs Scholarship — Austin Grall.

Norbert and Caroline Koeppel Memorial Scholarship — Mikayla Nelson and Andy Parmer.

Merril Ice Reflections Figure Skating Club Scholarship — Cadence Brunzlick.

U.S. Figure Skating Scholarship — Cadence Brunzlick.

Bethel Leadership Scholarship — MacKenzie Parise.

Bethel University Dean’s Scholarship — Danae Draeger and MacKenzie Parise.

University of Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin Polytechnic University Scholarship — Sean Ingram and Cortland Tatro.

Concordia University Chicago President’s Honor Scholar Full Tuition Scholarship — Joe Reineke.

Concordia University Regent’s Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Concordia University Presidential Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Carroll University Trustee Scholarship — Brittney Wald.

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Foundation Freshman Honors Award — Brianna Ackley.

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay John and Anne Rose Scholarship — Rachel Rine.

Iowa State Freshmen Scholarship — Hunter Groot.

University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Soaring Eagle Scholarship — Jake Zabrowski.

St. Norbert Presidential Scholarship — Sam Suick.

University of Sioux Falls Full Tuition Scholarship — Blake Kirsch.

University of South Dakota Division 1 Scholarship — Josh Hale.

Elizabeth Hill Kessler Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Hobey Baker Hockey Award — Blake Kirsch.

WIAA Scholar Athlete Award — Blake Kirsch and Brittney Wald.

2014 Senior 3 Sport 4 Year Athletes — Blake Kirsch and Brittney Wald.

Great Northern Conference 2013-14 Scholar Athletes — Brian Bartletti, Colin Bastle, Robby Bastle, Breanna Brennecke, Alexandra Falk, Chase Gunderson, Brett Haakenson, Stephanie Hanke, Justin Hickman, Joshua Karolus.

Katelyn Kondzela, Randy Krebs, Jacob Maly, Maggie McCann, Tony Meister, Kendall Nagel, Mikayla Nelson, Cassius Noskowiak, MacKenzie Parise, Chelsea Payant, Cortland Tatro, Natasha Voytovich, Brittney Wald, Jacob Zabrowski.

Jeannine Duffek Art Scholarship — Westley Fick.

Ruth Coyer Memorial Scholarship — Alex Falk.

Kurt Hoerman Scholarship — Justin Hickman.

Charles Resch Memorial Scholarship — Austin Grall and Andy Parmer.

Glen Becker Memorial Scholarship — Stephanie Hanke.

Maureen Teal Memorial Scholarship — Rachel Rine.

Poss Memorial Scholarship — Logan Wanca.

Stanley Banash Memorial Scholarship — Dylan Hunter.

BMO Harris Bank — Mikayla Nelson.

Antigo Junior Women’s Club Scholarship — Kendall Nagel and Katie Tlusty.

Community Association of Retirees — MacKenzie Parise.

David White Scholarship — Shania Williams.

Ed Vavruska Memorial Scholarship — Cadence Brunzlick, Cassius Noskowiak, Natasha Voytovich.

George and Alice Vassau Scholarship — Chase Gunderson.

Gerald and Dorothy Volm Memorial Scholarship — Dan Bradley.

Robert and Cindy Hilger Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Maud Gibbs Award — Gerald Sakamaki.

James Traut Memorial Scholarship — Haley Hill.

Marty Devin Memorial Scholarship — Alexandra Falk.

Shirley Barta Memorial Scholarship — Sam Suick.

Wink Resch Memorial Scholarship — Austin Grall.

Virginia Lynett Memorial Scholarship — Katelyn Kondzela.

Francis Berberian Memorial Scholarship — Chelsea Payant.

Janet Wentzer Johnson Memorial Scholarship — Melissa Wald.

Sam Jacobson Memorial Scholarship — Ashlee Neve.

Red Robin Scholarship — Brianne Ackley, Andrea Aderman, Ashton Barske, Brian Bartletti, Colin Bastle, Robby Bastle, Brittany Beckingham, Kylee Belott, Blake Below, Taylor Bolen.

Dan Bradley, Brooke Brandow, Shania Brown, Cadence Brunzlick, Morgan Burkhart, Katie Krueger, Hannah LeVeque, Abby Littlejohn, Zach Luerssen, Sam Matucheski.

Maggie McCann, Allan Meister, Tony Meister, Cameron Meyer, Kendall Nagel, Mikayla Nelson, Ashlee Neve, Hunter Nicholson, Cassius Noskowiak, Kristina Novak.

Rebecca DeBroux, Claire Decker, Sarah Doucette, Danae Draeger, Westley Fick, Sadie Fleischman, Nick Flores, Wyatt Franzen, Jodi Gass, Garrett Grabowsky.

Jermey Grassman, Hunter Groot, Brett Haakenson, Josh Hale, Alex Hickey, Justin Hickman, Haley Hill, Kaitlyn Houdek, Emie Igl, Sean Ingram.

Courtney Johnson, Cody Kakes, Josh Karolus, Blake Kirsch, Adam Koeppel, Brad Kolpack, Morgan Koutnik, Bailey Olson, Dylan Packard, Travis Pegarsch.

Jacob Powell, Kirk Prince, Tyler Pugh, Joe Reineke, Rachel Rine, Sara Ruhl, Gerald Sakamaki, Julia Schuh, Summer Selden, Tori Stueck.

Sam Suick, Cortland Tatro, Patrick Thiessenhusen, Holly Thomas, Katie Tlusty, Natasha Voytovich, Brittney Wald, Melissa Wald, Logan Wanca, Kyle West, Matt Wolter, JaCey Yonke, Jacob Zabrowski.
space

Antigo High School Principal Tom Zamzow presents Academic Excellence Scholarship Program/Wisconsin Academic Scholars awards to Alexandra Falk, salutatorian, and Joe Reineke, valedictorian.

AHS offers scholarships to grads
space
Everyone was smiling in Antigo High School’s Volm Theater Wednesday night.

In a springtime ritual that packs the theater, hundreds of thousands of dollars in scholarships and other awards were presented to the best and brightest of the class of 2014.

The ceremony highlights the hard work of the students, who displayed excellent manners and traded in their flip flops and shorts for sport coats and sun dresses for the event. It also offers an annual opportunity for local businesses, organizations, families and other philathropic-minded individuals to present scholarships, in a few cases, provide a bit of advice to the soon-be-be-graduates.

The top award, the Academic Excellence Scholarship Program/Wisconsin Academic Scholars, were presented by Antigo High School Principal Tom Zamzow to Alexandra Falk and Joe Reineke, the class salutatorian and valedictorian.

It was a good dress rehearsal for the two top seniors, who will give speeches at Sunday’s graduation program.

A list of other awards follows:

Catherine Hanke Allen Memorial Scholarship — Stephanie Hanke.

Antigo Kiwanis Scholarship— Brian Bartletti, Colin Bastle, Kylee Belott, Summer Selden.

Marketing and DECA Scholarship — Ashlee Neve.

Edna B. Collins Scholarship — JaCey Yonke.

Antigo High School Student Council — Colin Bastle, Morgan Burkhart, Stephanie Hanke, Chelsea Payant.

Exemplary Senior Girl — Stephanie Hanke.

Exemplary Senior Boy — Blake Kirsch.

Al Remington Foundation Scholarship — Breanna Brennecke, Alexandra Falk, Katelyn Kondzela, Kendall Nagel, MacKenzie Parise.

Tom Kislow Memorial Scholarship — Maggie McCann and Cortland Tatro.

Wisconsin Auto and Truck Education Scholarship — Levi Fernald.

Jesse Pavek Memorial Scholarship — Justin Hickman.

Ed Ourada Family Memorial Scholarship — Brianna Ackley.

Noah Simonis Memorial Scholarship — Tony Meister.

Floyd Meyer/Antigo Masonic Lodge Scholarship — MacKenzie Parise.

Antigo FFA Alumni Scholarship — Brandon Bastle, Bryce Chrudimsky, Cody Kakes, Connor Langseth, Heidi Meverden.

Chrudimsky Family Scholarship — Bryce Chrudimsky and Heidi Meverden.

Nicky Wirz Family Scholarship — Morgan Burkhart, Danae Draeger, Abby Littlejohn, Chelsea Payant, Jacob Zabrowski.

FFA Kikoman Soy Sauce Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Wisconsin Rural Schools Alliance Scholarship — Brittney Wald.

Charles G. Resch Memorial Foundation Scholarship — Jermey Grassman and Patrick Theissenheusen.

Antigo Garden Club Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Lakeside 4-H Scholarship — Jedidiah Arndt and Rachel Rine.

Market Animal Scholarship — Jedidiah Arndt.

Evelyn Thorne Four Year Scholarship — Brianna Ackley.

Northcentral Technical College Foundation Scholarship:

Byrne Family Scholarship — Brandon Bastle.

Northcentral Technical College Foundation Scholarship — Shania Brown.

Aspirus Inc. I Scholarship — Tiffany DeBroux.

Kenneth and Lynda Day Scholarship — Jermey Grassman.

Zelazoski Wood Products Scholarship — Dylan Hunter.

Elwyn Remington Foundation Inc. Scholarship — Dylan Hunter.

Elwyn Remington Foundation Inc. Scholarship — Ashlee Neve.

Loretta I. Kussman Memorial Scholarship — Amber Kosloski.

Lawrence and Eleanor Hoyt Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Plum Creek Scholarship — Alex Falk.

Lions Club Scholarship — Colin Bastle and MacKenzie Parise.

William and Mae Brown Scholarship — Brian Bartletti, Shania Brown, Hunter Groot, Stephanie Hanke, Tyler Jaraczewski, Kendal Nagel, Hunter Nicholson, Julia Schuh, Natasha Voytovich, Brittney Wald.

High School Bowling Club Scholarship — Sarah Doucette and Rachel Rine.

Triple Progress 4-H Scholarship — Travis Clark.

Triple “R’’ Riding Club Scholarship — Jedidiah Arndt.

University of Wisconsin-Madison Alumni Scholarship — Colin Bastle, Alex Falk, Stephanie Hanke, Matt Incha, Cassius Noskowiak, Natasha Voytovich, Logan Wanca.

Antigo Construction Inc. Scholarship — Brooke Brandow, Shania Brown, Garrett Grabowsky, Austin Grall, Emie Igl, Katie Krueger, Heidi Meverden, Jacob Powell.

Antigo Youth Hockey Association Scholarship — Brian Bartletti.

Wrestling Club Scholarship — Tony Meister and Kirk Prince.

Tom Kislow Track Memorial Scholarship — Justin Hickman and Chelsea Payant.

National Mutual Benefit Branch No. 27 Antigo Scholarship — Breanna Brennecke.

U.S. Marine Corps Awards Program:

Scholastic Excellence — MacKenzie Parise.

Semper Fidelis — Joe Reineke.

Distinguished Athlete — Josh Hale.

Arno Hafemeister Memorial Scholarship — Heidi Meverden.

Ernie Koprek Memorial Scholarship — Brittney Wald.

Cellcom Scholarship — Chelsea Payant.

McKenna Mann Performing Arts Scholarship — Dan Bradley.

Antigo Sno-Drifters Snowmobile Club Scholarship — Bryce Chrudimsky, Austin Grall, Jenna Vollmer.

Deerbrook Bridge Runners Snowmobile Club Scholarship — Jermey Grassman.

Construction Class Participation Award — Bailey Blodgett, Bryce Chrudimsky, Michael Fermanich, Garrett Grabowsky, Jeremy Herrmann, Dylan Hunter, Gyler McDougal, Josh Peschke, Jacob Reif, Matt Tattersall.

National Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizenship Award — Chelsea Payant.

Antigo Oil Association, Inc. Scholarship — Brianna Ackley, Jedidiah Arndt, Brandon Bastle, Breanna Brennecke, Bryce Chrudimsky, Tiffany DeBroux, Brittney Wald.

Antigo Spring Musical Director’s Award — Sam Matucheski.

Antigo High School Drama Club Award — Haley Hill and Bethany Peloquin.

Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Award — Gerald Sakamaki.

WPVGA Associate Division /Auxiliary Scholarship — Rachel Rine.

2014 Mutual of Wausau Scholarship — Hunter Groot.

Norwood Advancement Scholarship — Danae Draeger and Mikayla Nelson.

Elks Local/District Foundation Scholarship — Garrett Grabowsky, Brett Haakenson, Blake Kirsch, Brittney Wald.

Herb Kohl Local Nominees — Cadence Brunzlick and Joe Reineke.

Herb Kohl Initiative Scholarship — Brandon Bastle.

Bremer and Trollop Scholar Scholarship — Alex Falk.

Air Force Recruiting Math and Science Award — Steph Hanke and Joe Reineke.

Antigo Education Scholarship — Katlyn Kondzela.

Badgerland Classic and Customs Scholarship — Austin Grall.

Norbert and Caroline Koeppel Memorial Scholarship — Mikayla Nelson and Andy Parmer.

Merril Ice Reflections Figure Skating Club Scholarship — Cadence Brunzlick.

U.S. Figure Skating Scholarship — Cadence Brunzlick.

Bethel Leadership Scholarship — MacKenzie Parise.

Bethel University Dean’s Scholarship — Danae Draeger and MacKenzie Parise.

University of Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin Polytechnic University Scholarship — Sean Ingram and Cortland Tatro.

Concordia University Chicago President’s Honor Scholar Full Tuition Scholarship — Joe Reineke.

Concordia University Regent’s Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Concordia University Presidential Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Carroll University Trustee Scholarship — Brittney Wald.

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Foundation Freshman Honors Award — Brianna Ackley.

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay John and Anne Rose Scholarship — Rachel Rine.

Iowa State Freshmen Scholarship — Hunter Groot.

University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Soaring Eagle Scholarship — Jake Zabrowski.

St. Norbert Presidential Scholarship — Sam Suick.

University of Sioux Falls Full Tuition Scholarship — Blake Kirsch.

University of South Dakota Division 1 Scholarship — Josh Hale.

Elizabeth Hill Kessler Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Hobey Baker Hockey Award — Blake Kirsch.

WIAA Scholar Athlete Award — Blake Kirsch and Brittney Wald.

2014 Senior 3 Sport 4 Year Athletes — Blake Kirsch and Brittney Wald.

Great Northern Conference 2013-14 Scholar Athletes — Brian Bartletti, Colin Bastle, Robby Bastle, Breanna Brennecke, Alexandra Falk, Chase Gunderson, Brett Haakenson, Stephanie Hanke, Justin Hickman, Joshua Karolus.

Katelyn Kondzela, Randy Krebs, Jacob Maly, Maggie McCann, Tony Meister, Kendall Nagel, Mikayla Nelson, Cassius Noskowiak, MacKenzie Parise, Chelsea Payant, Cortland Tatro, Natasha Voytovich, Brittney Wald, Jacob Zabrowski.

Jeannine Duffek Art Scholarship — Westley Fick.

Ruth Coyer Memorial Scholarship — Alex Falk.

Kurt Hoerman Scholarship — Justin Hickman.

Charles Resch Memorial Scholarship — Austin Grall and Andy Parmer.

Glen Becker Memorial Scholarship — Stephanie Hanke.

Maureen Teal Memorial Scholarship — Rachel Rine.

Poss Memorial Scholarship — Logan Wanca.

Stanley Banash Memorial Scholarship — Dylan Hunter.

BMO Harris Bank — Mikayla Nelson.

Antigo Junior Women’s Club Scholarship — Kendall Nagel and Katie Tlusty.

Community Association of Retirees — MacKenzie Parise.

David White Scholarship — Shania Williams.

Ed Vavruska Memorial Scholarship — Cadence Brunzlick, Cassius Noskowiak, Natasha Voytovich.

George and Alice Vassau Scholarship — Chase Gunderson.

Gerald and Dorothy Volm Memorial Scholarship — Dan Bradley.

Robert and Cindy Hilger Scholarship — Sarah Doucette.

Maud Gibbs Award — Gerald Sakamaki.

James Traut Memorial Scholarship — Haley Hill.

Marty Devin Memorial Scholarship — Alexandra Falk.

Shirley Barta Memorial Scholarship — Sam Suick.

Wink Resch Memorial Scholarship — Austin Grall.

Virginia Lynett Memorial Scholarship — Katelyn Kondzela.

Francis Berberian Memorial Scholarship — Chelsea Payant.

Janet Wentzer Johnson Memorial Scholarship — Melissa Wald.

Sam Jacobson Memorial Scholarship — Ashlee Neve.

Red Robin Scholarship — Brianne Ackley, Andrea Aderman, Ashton Barske, Brian Bartletti, Colin Bastle, Robby Bastle, Brittany Beckingham, Kylee Belott, Blake Below, Taylor Bolen.

Dan Bradley, Brooke Brandow, Shania Brown, Cadence Brunzlick, Morgan Burkhart, Katie Krueger, Hannah LeVeque, Abby Littlejohn, Zach Luerssen, Sam Matucheski.

Maggie McCann, Allan Meister, Tony Meister, Cameron Meyer, Kendall Nagel, Mikayla Nelson, Ashlee Neve, Hunter Nicholson, Cassius Noskowiak, Kristina Novak.

Rebecca DeBroux, Claire Decker, Sarah Doucette, Danae Draeger, Westley Fick, Sadie Fleischman, Nick Flores, Wyatt Franzen, Jodi Gass, Garrett Grabowsky.

Jermey Grassman, Hunter Groot, Brett Haakenson, Josh Hale, Alex Hickey, Justin Hickman, Haley Hill, Kaitlyn Houdek, Emie Igl, Sean Ingram.

Courtney Johnson, Cody Kakes, Josh Karolus, Blake Kirsch, Adam Koeppel, Brad Kolpack, Morgan Koutnik, Bailey Olson, Dylan Packard, Travis Pegarsch.

Jacob Powell, Kirk Prince, Tyler Pugh, Joe Reineke, Rachel Rine, Sara Ruhl, Gerald Sakamaki, Julia Schuh, Summer Selden, Tori Stueck.

Sam Suick, Cortland Tatro, Patrick Thiessenhusen, Holly Thomas, Katie Tlusty, Natasha Voytovich, Brittney Wald, Melissa Wald, Logan Wanca, Kyle West, Matt Wolter, JaCey Yonke, Jacob Zabrowski.
space

Antigo High School Principal Tom Zamzow presents Academic Excellence Scholarship Program/Wisconsin Academic Scholars awards to Alexandra Falk, salutatorian, and Joe Reineke, valedictorian.
2019
Wisconsin Public Notice Search
Wisconsin Public Notice Search

space
ANTIGO DAILY
JOURNAL
612 Superior Street
Antigo, WI 54409
Phone: 715-623-4191
Fax: 715-623-4193
Mail to: Fred Berner
MapOnUs Location: (local)

WEEKLY
JOURNAL
EXPRESS
612 Superior Street,
Antigo, WI 54409
Phone: 715-623-4191
Fax: 715-623-4193
Mail to: Fred Berner
MapOnUs Location: (local)

*Member WNA & NNA

space
Quick
News Search

Enter Key Word
space
space

Material on this web site has a
copyright by Antigo Daily Journal.
All rights reserved.
© 2000-2019
space